Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C. PATTON (1108) 11020900236 11/02/2009 8:25AM WARREN HIGHWAY 47 1 MILE NORTH OF BIG CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TAKEN TO AND BY SKYLINE TOWING SMITH, KIMBERLY N FEMALE 20 NO TROY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 47
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SMITH, KIMBERLY N FEMALE 20 MINOR NO TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. JOSEPH'S WEST MEDICAL CENTER BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHILCE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK BED.