Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. BADGETT #256 11020900247 11/02/2009 8:55AM WEBSTER U.S 60. 4 MILES WEST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 PLYMOUTH VOYAGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BROTHERS TOWING OF SEYOUR, MO WRIGHT, DORIE L FEMALE 45 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WRIGHT, DORIE L FEMALE 45 MINOR NO ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS NR.1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL CONDITION, RAN OFF OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK TWO ROADSIGNS.