Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. STEGEMAN/647 11020900162 11/02/2009 8:05AM CALLAWAY I70 AT 160 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 MERCURY MODERATE RUSS AUTOMOTIVE FULTON, MO WILLIAMS, TROY L MALE 37 YES MEXICO, MO AMERICAN STANDARD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JACKSON, MANZELLA E MALE 52 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CALLAWAY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 WILLIAMS, TINA L FEMALE 35 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO (WIFE OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CALLAWAY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 WILLIAMS, TROY L MALE 37 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CALLAWAY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 HAD A SEIZURE, LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. CORRECTED COPY: ADDITION OF INJURY.