Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. CONWAY #472 11020900350 11/02/2009 10:00AM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 2350 1/2 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 2340 5 MILES NORTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1990 FORD RANGER TOTAL RON DISHMAN TOWING ROLLA, MO LEWIS, TRAVIS J MALE 18 YES ROLLA, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MENKHUS, JOSHUA C MALE 15 SERIOUS YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PHELPS COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PHELPS COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE GRAVEL ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.