Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R D OWENS #813 11020900570 11/02/2009 1:08PM STODDARD MO ROUTE ZZ AT COUNTY ROAD 612 3 MILES WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 GMC TOTAL TOWED BY ALLEN CHRISTIAN WRECKER DEXTER STRODER, JOSHUA T MALE 20 YES BLOOMFIELD SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
2 1997 NISSAN TOTAL TOWED BY BUD SHELL OF DEXTER STONE, TRAVIS D MALE 31 NO BERNIE STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 STONE, TRAVIS D MALE 31 MINOR NO BERNIE DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING FROM COUNTY ROAD 612 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2