Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A .WOODS (786) 11020900528 11/02/2009 12:00PM WASHINGTON 11108 BRINLEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 POLARIS ARCTIC CAT 650 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE SUTTLES, CLAYBORNE MALE 41 EXEMPT CALEDONIA, MO NONE WESTBOUND ON BRINLEY
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SUTTLES, CLAYBORNE MALE 41 FATAL EXEMPT CALEDONIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER BRIAN DECLUE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON BRINLEY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BERM IN THE BRIDGE, LOST CONTROL, WENT AIRBORNE AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. PRONOUNCED AT 1400 HOURS BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER BRIAN DECLUE. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. YTD 99. MTD 1.