Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A BRYAN 384 11020901056 11/02/2009 7:19PM RALLS MO 19 4 MILES NORTH OF CENTER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD ESCORT TOTAL TOWED BY TALLMANS WRECKER WHITE, DENNIS B MALE 54 YES CENTER, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 DODGE AVENGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE PURSIFULL, DEBRA L FEMALE 51 YES VANDALIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WHITE, DENNIS B MALE 54 MODERATE YES CENTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL HOSPITAL BY RALLS CO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
01 & 02 BOTH SOUTHBOUND, 02 SLOWED TO MAKE LEFT TURN, 01 STRUCK 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY 1143, RALLS CO SHF DEPT AND AMBULANCE, NEW LONDON PD, AND CENTER FIRE DEPT.