Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. LEE #842 11020900951 11/02/2009 5:00PM CHRISTIAN US 160 2 MILES SOUTH OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX MINOR OZARK TIRE AND AUTO AT HIGHLANDVILLE ROBERTS, JEFFREY MALE 47 YES LAMPE, MO DAIRYLAND NORTHBOUND
2 2007 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE PERKINS, PEGGY L FEMALE 54 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROBERTS, JEFFREY MALE 47 MINOR YES LAMPE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL OF SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEH #2 ATTEMPTED A LEFT TURN ONTO RT HH FROM US 160 AND STRUCK VEH #1 IN THE SIDE.