Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
#346 TPR LOGAN ELLIOTT 11020901052 11/02/2009 6:09PM TEXAS HWY 17, 2 MILES NORTH OF EUNICE, MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 LINCOLN TOWN CAR MODERATE MARK STARK AUTOMOTIVE STARK, MARY L FEMALE 79 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO NATIONWIDE AFFINITY NORTHBOUND TURNING LEFT
2 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE A1 TOWING OF HOUSTON ENFIELD, ROBERT M MALE 36 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ENFIELD, TANNER W MALE 8 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MTN VIEW
1 STARK, MARY L FEMALE 79 MODERATE YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ENFIELD, ALEX N FEMALE 12 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MTN VIEW, MO
2 ENFIELD, ROBERT M MALE 36 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST JOHNS AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MTN VIEW, MO
2 ENFIELD, ROBERT J MALE 14 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST FRANCIS HOSP IN MTN VIEW, MO
2 ENFIELD, WHITNIE M FEMALE 15 MINOR YES SUMMERSVILLLE, MO OCCUPANT ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MTN VIEW
Misc. Information
**CORRECTED** OCCURRED AS #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HWY 17 , #2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HWY 17, #1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH #2. ASSISTED BY SUMMERVILLE FIRE AND FIRST RESPONDERS