Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K BRACKETT, 444 11030900008 11/03/2009 12:01AM LACLEDE I44 AT THE 130 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND IN LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 PONTIAC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO C AND S TOWING BROWN, GAIL R MALE 55 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROWN, GAIL R MALE 55 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST JOHN'S AMBULANCE TO ST JOHN'S IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
DVR 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DOG, CAUSING VEH 1 TO SKID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD WAY, STRIKE AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURN.