Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR ZACHARY HARRISON #729, ASSISTED AB LEWIS CO EMS, LAGRANGE PD, LAGRANGE FIRST RESPONDERS 11030900041 11/03/2009 1:35AM LEWIS US 61 2 MI LES SOUTH OF RT P B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 PLYMOUTH VOYAGER MINOR TOWED BY PETERS AUTO BODY,QUINCY IL GRIGGS, MEAGAN L FEMALE 25 YES CANTON MO COUNTRY PREFERRED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GRIGGS, MEAGAN L FEMALE 25 MINOR NO CANTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED LEWIS CO EMS TO BLESSING HOSPITAL, QUINCY IL
Misc. Information
V1 SOUTHBOUND ON US 61 WHEN IT STRUCK A DEER, COMING TO REST ON THE SHOULDER OF THE ROAD