Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. MASON #730 11030900066 11/03/2009 4:33AM ST. CLAIR HWY 13 IN LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR TRAILER UNIT TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES TOWING OF COLLINS REEHL, MICHEAL A MALE 21 NO HICKMAN, NE. UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 REEHL, MICHEAL A MALE 21 MODERATE NO HICKMAN, NE. DRIVER TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER NR1 FELL ASLEEP, RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED