Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
SGT ROBERTS #985. ASSISTED BY TPR JOHNSON #734. 11030900137 11/03/2009 7:00AM MACON ROUTE Y 2 MILES EAST OF EXCELLO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HYUNDAI EXTENSIVE LEFT AT SCENE AND WILL BE TOWED AT LATER TIME COOK, ALYSSA R FEMALE 17 YES EXCELLO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY LWESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 COOK, ALYSSA R FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEH/1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, A ROAD SIGN, CROSSED THE ROAD AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS.