Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. ISRINGHAUSEN #446 11020900369 11/02/2009 10:16AM TANEY ROUTE F AND WALLEN BLUFF ROADS. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 JEEP TOTAL TOWED BY FORSYTH TOWING OF FORSYTH, MO WALDEBUSER, MARGRET R FEMALE 63 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WALDEBUSER, MARGRET R FEMALE 63 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SKAGGS HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS NR1 RAN OFF OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED.