Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
468 11030900096 11/03/2009 6:15AM HARRISON I 35 SB 85MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHRYSLER SEBRING MODERATE TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE MFA ELLIS, JENNIE M FEMALE 25 YES BETHANY,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 1979 CEHEVROLET C10 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER DUTRO, MICHAEL A MALE 50 NO BEHTANY,MO FIRST ACCEPTANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 DUTRO, MICHAEL A MALE 50 MINOR NO BEHTANY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HCCH BY NTA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND WHEN VEH 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 RAN OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH ON THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY BETHANY PD