Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R C WEST/1170/. 11030900279 11/03/2009 8:40AM HENRY M 52 .02 WEST OF COUNTY ROAD NE 311 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHRYSLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A AND M AUTOMOTIVE CLINTON, MO VAUGHN, JEAN M FEMALE 28 NO SEDALIA, MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
2 2005 FORD MODERATE TOWED BY DALES TOWING SEDALIA, MO SHERMAN, ROGER M MALE 48 YES SEDALIA, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 VAUGHN, JEAN M FEMALE 28 MINOR NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED OVER CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEH 2. NO SUMMONS INFORMATION. ASSISTED BY CPL J P GASSEN/610/.