Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL E.A.COOPER-378 11060900069 11/06/2009 2:30AM WRIGHT US60 EASTBOUND 5 MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 OLSMOBILE ROYALE MODERATE MANSFIELD SERVICE CENTER MANSFIELD, MO RETHERFORD, LAWRENCE E MALE 46 YES MANSFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RETHERFORD, LAWRENCE E MALE 46 MODERATE YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST JOHN'S REGIONAL HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL EMS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS EASTBOUND VEHICLE NR1 COLLIDED WITH A DEER THAT RAN INTO THE ROADWAY.