Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. SCHUBERT /1228/ 11060900065 11/06/2009 2:10AM JOHNSON ROUTE OO 1 MILE WEST OF MO 13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BATES, SHANNON M FEMALE 27 YES WARRENSBURG, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BATES, SHANNON M FEMALE 27 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A DEER. DRIVER #1 WAS INJURED AFTER THE AIR BAGS DEPLOYED.