Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.P. QUINN #937 11060900084 11/06/2009 3:50AM SULLIVAN MO-6 3 MILES WEST OF GREEN CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY OXENDALE TOWING (MILAN, MO) HOWARD, MATTHEW H MALE 27 NO KIRKSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HOWARD, MATTHEW H MALE 27 SERIOUS NO KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER WAS TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL (KIRKSVILLE, MO).
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.A. SPRING #791 AND THE SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.