Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M MISTLER (871) 11060900044 11/06/2009 1:20AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 50 WEST OF OLD STATE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 KIA SPECTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO STURMS PIPPIN, SARAH A FEMALE 26 YES LESLIE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
2 2005 FREIGHTLINER COLUMBIA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO CHUCKS LANDO, DAVID C MALE 56 YES ALTON, IL INSURANCE COMPANY OF THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PIPPIN, SARAH A FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES LESLIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY UNION AMBULANCE TO ST JOHNS MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 100. VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 100. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.