Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D DINGES (246) 11060900190 11/06/2009 7:15AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270 AT DORSETT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET HHR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HOODS CLARK, DAVID F MALE 40 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNITED SERVICES AUTO SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 GMC SIERRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE WEIHL, BRADLEY J MALE 45 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2007 CHRYSLER ASPEN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE DAVIS, SACOYYA N FEMALE 31 YES FLORISSANT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CLARK, DAVID F MALE 40 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE DISTRICT TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN LANE 1. AS TRAFFIC SLOWED DUE TO CONGESTION, VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN CHANGED BACK TO LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3.