Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. GASSEN/610/ 11060900133 11/06/2009 6:25AM HENRY MO 52 1/10TH WEST OF COUNTY ROAD NE 501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY A & M TOW SERVICE IN CLINTON OFFIELD, ROWDY M MALE 63 YES CALHOUN, MO TWIN CITY FIRE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 OFFIELD, ROWDY M MALE 63 FATAL YES CALHOUN, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO CONSALUS FUNERAL HOME IN CLINTON
Misc. Information
NON-TRAFFIC ACCIDENT FATALITY, NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 HAD AN UNKNOWN MEDICAL CONDITION THAT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A BARBED WIRE FENCE. DRIVER1 WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD AT THE SCENE BY DR WILLIAM DAILY AT 0655.