Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WILKINS #1102 11060900193 11/06/2009 7:20AM CHRISTIAN ROUTE T - 1/2 MILE EAST OF OLDFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL RICK'S TOWING, OZARK, MO ROBERTSON, JERRI L FEMALE 46 NO OLDFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROBERTSON, JERRI L FEMALE 46 SERIOUS NO OLDFIELD, MO DRIVER ST JOHNS HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND, DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER-CORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, THEN BEGAN SLIDING, OVERTURNED AND SLID AGAIN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER WAS EJECTED.