Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S E CRABTREE #362 11060900346 11/06/2009 9:14AM PULASKI SUPERIOR RD .7MI FROM VFW NEAR ST ROBERT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD TOTAL JACKS TOWING BALLANTYNE, DAVID T MALE 20 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BALLANTYNE, DAVID T MALE 20 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER FT WOOD HOSPITAL BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
THE ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.