Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C STUART #1139 11060900420 11/06/2009 10:05AM STONE WELCH ROAD 2 MILES WEST OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET TOTAL TOWED BY COUNTRYSIDE WRECKER WHITE, ROBERT L MALE 78 NO REEDS SPRING, MO SAFECO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WHITE, ROBERT L MALE 78 FATAL NO REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER ST JOHNS HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH -THIS IS TROOP D'S 103RD FATAILITY FOR YEAR 2009 - NEXT OF KIN NOTFIED - ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. ROBERT WHITE WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD BY DOCTOR OLIVI AT SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD ON 11/16/2009 AT 0653HRS.