Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. TURNER (841) 11060900521 11/06/2009 11:05AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 94 150 FEET EAST OF FRIEDENS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 DODGE NEON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE NEAL, JOSEPH D MALE 20 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND ON 94
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RUDIGIER, ANTHONY M MALE 13 MODERATE EXEMPT ST. CHARLES, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO ST. JOSEPH'S EAST HEALTH CENTER BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 94. THE PEDESTRIAN, RUDIGIER, RAN FROM THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROADWAY OVER TO THE MEDIAN. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW DOWN. THE PEDESTRIAN STRUCK THE WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 1.