Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E J GANIME 389 11060900627 11/06/2009 12:15PM RIPLEY HIGHWAY 21, 8 MILES NORTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YEAR UNKNOWN MOPED MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE WILKINSON, JOSHUA T MALE 17 YES POPLAR BLUFF NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WILKINSON, JOSHUA T MALE 17 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
THE ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE WAS MAKING A TURN ONTO A GRAVEL ROAD AND OVERTURNED.