Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A TORBECK #685 11060900653 11/06/2009 11:15AM VERNON RT O 4 MILES SOUTH OF HORTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 MAZDA TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER DAVIS, COURTNEY D FEMALE 18 YES ADRIAN, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAVIS, COURTNEY D FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NEVADA MEDICAL REGIONAL CENTERL, NEVADA, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.