Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S CREWSE #424 11060900586 11/06/2009 11:40AM TANEY MO 176 .75 MILE NORTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1982 FORD EXTENSIVE FORSYTH TOWING AURTHUR, LARRY L MALE 51 UNKNOWN ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 AURTHUR, LARRY L MALE 51 MODERATE UNKNOWN ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER SKAGGS HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK SEVERAL MAILBOXES AND A LARGE TREE.