Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R SHAUL/528/ 11060900730 11/06/2009 1:15PM JOHNSON RTE WW 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF SE 950 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 KAWASAKI MODERATE TOWED BY CARLYLE YOUNG, CHARLES C MALE 60 NO WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 YOUNG, CHARLES C MALE 60 MODERATE NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST HIS HELMET AND LOOKED BACK. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND WAS EJECTED. NO ARREST INFORMATION. INVESTIGATION CONTINUES.