Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. HABER (652) 11060900953 11/06/2009 3:27PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND ROUTE D .7 MILES WEST OF 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY SKYLINE TOWING NAES, CHAD W MALE 35 YES IMPERIAL, MO SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NAES, CHAD W MALE 35 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. JOHN'S HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE D. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND EXITED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED ONCE COMING TO REST IN THE UPRIGHT POSITION.