Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PROPST # 862, ASSISTED BY TPR RYERSON #859 11060901219 11/06/2009 5:30PM MORGAN ROUTE E .2 N OF ROUTE HH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HORSE DRAWN BUGGY TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBERS KILMER, JUSTIN E MALE 14 EXEMPT VERSAILLES, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KILMER, ESTER F FEMALE 39 MODERATE EXEMPT VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY MID-MO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
HORSE AND BUGGY TRAVELING N ON ROUTE E. HORSE MADE A SUDDEN LEFT TURN, WHICH CAUSED BUGGY TO HIGH CENTER, OVERTURN, AND STRIKE A HITCHING POST, WHICH CAUSED THE BUGGY TO DISMANTLE.