Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL OLIVERAS (900) 11060900966 11/06/2009 3:25PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT HIGHWAY 100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 SATURN SL1 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY HYNDRICH BROTHERS TOPE, TIFFANY N FEMALE 24 NO GRAY SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TOPE, TIFFANY N FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO GRAY SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST JOHNS MERCY IN CREVE COEUR BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXITED WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT EXIT 253 (MO 100). DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND DROVE STRAIGHT INTO TRAFFIC LIGHT STANDARD.