Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J OWENS /876/ 11060900918 11/06/2009 3:10PM JOHNSON US 50 EAST OF RT HH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW HUDSON, SAMANTHA L FEMALE 20 YES GRANDVIEW, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HUDSON, SAMANTHA L FEMALE 20 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT. INVESTIGATION CONTINUING - CHARGES PENDING.