Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C SULLIVAN /1156/ 11060901409 11/06/2009 7:34PM SALINE I 70 AT THE 82.2 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC TOTAL TOWED BY BETTYS TOW ALDRICH, KRISTOPHER J MALE 18 YES FERGUSON, MO LAFA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ALDRICH, DAKOTA M MALE 12 MINOR NO FERGUSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 BARBAN, MARGARET C FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO FERGUSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. NO ARREST INFORMATION. ASSISTED BY TPR D FESSENDEN /232/ AND CPL D LILLEMAN /1152/