Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LUSK (588) 11060900914 11/06/2009 3:00PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I 70 W/O LUCAS AND HUNT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD E350 MINOR TAKEN TO/BY EDDIES TOWING QUINN, PAUL M MALE 62 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2005 DODGE MAGNUM EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY EDDIES TOWING THOMAS, DANIELLE R FEMALE 26 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 1992 FORD CROWN VICTORIA EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY EDDIES TOWING COLE, RASHEEN E MALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 QUINN, PAUL M MALE 62 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE
2 MOSBY, JUSTIN MALE 10 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE.
2 MOSBY, JUSTIN MALE 31 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE.
2 THOMAS, DANIELLE R FEMALE 26 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
ALL 3 VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 3 FAILED TO STOP FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.