Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B BEARD 254 11060901672 11/06/2009 10:05PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE AA 1.3 MILES SOUTH OF RANDOLPH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 MERCURY SABLE TOTAL BUCKLEYS TOWING ISBELL, VANESSA A FEMALE 29 NO FARMINGTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ISBELL, VANESSA A FEMALE 29 SERIOUS NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER ST JOHNS IN CREVE COEUR BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.