Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 11060901802 11/06/2009 11:30PM PETTIS RT B, 1/2 MILE EAST OF LAKE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA MODERATE TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING PISCOPO, DANIEL L MALE 35 YES GREEN RIDGE, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PISCOPO, DANIEL L MALE 35 MODERATE YES GREEN RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY APSI TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRV1 WAS EJECTED. NO SUMMONS INFORMATION.