Missouri State Highway Patrol
Online Traffic Crash Reports

Crash Report Details

Accident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B MCGINNIS /617/ 11060901553 11/06/2009 9:00PM LAFAYETTE DAM DRIVE, 2/10 MILE NORTH OF DOROTHY ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 SUZUKI MINOR RELEASED AT SCENE PRINCE, ASHLEY S MALE 48 NO ODESSA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PRINCE, ASHLEY S MALE 48 MODERATE NO ODESSA, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 LOST CONTROL OF ALL-TERRAIN VEHICLE WHILE ATTEMPTING TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE ON GRAVEL ROADWAY. VEH1 THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTED DRV1. INVESTIGATION CONTINUES - CHARGES PENDING. ASSISTED BY CPL A BELL /960/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY DEPUTIES.