Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J FOSS #820 220162973 39.01169 -94.07671 04/02/2022 12:50PM LAFAYETTE WESTBOUND I-70 AT THE 31 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 HONDA ACCORRD MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW MUELLER, MARJORIE FEMALE 42 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2014 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW WILHELM, MICHELLE FEMALE 46 UNKNOWN ODESSA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2007 MERCURY MILAN TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SKAGG, JONATHAN MALE 21 MODERATE UNKNOWN ODESSA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPTIAL
2 WILHELM, MICHELLE FEMALE 46 SERIOUS UNKNOWN ODESSA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
1 STOCKTON, TONJA FEMALE 53 SERIOUS UNKNOWN ODESSA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING #1 TO CROSS UNDER THE MEDIAN CABLE. #1 STRUCK #2 NEARLY HEAD ON. #2 TRAVELED OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. #1 THEN STRUCK #3 AND BOTH CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON # 990, LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND ODESSA POLICE DEPARTMENT.