Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ 220166484 39.0290277 -94.262111 04/04/2022 8:35AM JACKSON EB I-70 .10 MILE BEFORE THE 21.0 MILE MARK A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW SANTOS, SHANYA C MALE 22 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SANTOS, SHANYA C MALE 22 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE.