Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. L. R. DANCY /1362/ 220170463 38.9773333 -93.429833 04/06/2022 12:40PM SALINE I-70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 66.4 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE SECKA, ALEOU MALE 29 YES ST LOUIS MO ACE AMERICAN WEST
1 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW MILLER, JAMES S MALE 58 NO WARSAW MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLER, JAMES S MALE 58 SERIOUS NO WARSAW MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SWEET SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT