Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL E J GANIME #389 220170786 37.5616944 -90.677861 04/06/2022 2:40PM IRON HIGHWAY 21 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO SUTTON, LOU ANNA L FEMALE 80 YES ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SUTTON, LOU ANNA L FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURERED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED