Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. R.A. WOOD /788/ 220173608 39.3881388 -94.361555 04/08/2022 5:20AM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT 27.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY L AND L TOW O'BANION, REESE D MALE 22 YES HOLT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 O'BANION, REESE D MALE 22 MODERATE YES HOLT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE ICE-COVERED BRIDGE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED, STRIKING A WOVEN WIRE FENCE. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED TO ROLL OVER AND STRUCK A CHAIN LINK FENCE BEFORE COMING TO REST.