Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W M HENDERSON /471/ 220176098 38.365418 -93.722396 04/09/2022 8:41AM HENRY MO-7 AT NE 171ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TWIN LAKES TOWING SUTTON, JOE L MALE 55 YES CLINTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 1998 FORD E250 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GARY'S TOWING DINNEEN, GEORGE A MALE 65 YES PECULIAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SUTTON, JOE L MALE 55 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.