Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. WARREN #1449 220176957 37.6178611 -90.655583 04/09/2022 3:00PM IRON COUNTY ROAD 103A .5 SOUTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD TAURUS NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE HALL, CAROLYN E FEMALE 53 YES IRONTON,MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HALL, MICHAEL J MALE 58 MINOR EXEMPT IRONTON,MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY EMS TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING FROM DRIVEWAY AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN