Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 220181768 38.935474 -94.435804 04/12/2022 7:45AM JACKSON I-470 AT VIEW HIGH DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET MINOR TOWED BY KING TOWING, INDEPENDENCE AUSTIN-RIFFEL, SCOTT L MALE 21 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS HEARTLAND INS WESTBOUND
1 2012 TOYOTA MINOR SECURED AT SCENE WARNER, CHRISTINE N FEMALE 30 YES LAKE WINNEBAGO, MO AUTO OWNERS INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WARNER, CHRISTINE N FEMALE 30 MINOR YES LAKE WINNEBAGO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LS FIRE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION, VEH2 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH1. ASSISTED BY MSGT R S SMITH /691/, CPL D R BECKER /219/, AND TPR D T CRAIG /561/