Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 220183498 37.7209444 -92.607055 04/13/2022 5:15AM LACLEDE I-44 AT THE 133 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE C&S TOWING MOORE, BRADLEY M MALE 40 YES RICHLAND, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLER, MISTY L FEMALE 31 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
1 MOORE, BRADLEY M MALE 40 MODERATE YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.