Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C E LEACH #329 220186209 36.8246944 -90.407 04/14/2022 3:05PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 542 1 MILE EAST OF ROUTE W E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET MAIL TRUCK MINOR TOWED BY EXTREME RECOVERY PHILPOT, MONICA C FEMALE 35 YES QULIN, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
2 2004 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE PHILLIPS, RUSSELL A MALE 54 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO STERLING EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PHILPOT, MONICA C FEMALE 35 MINOR YES QULIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN POPLAR BLUFF
2 PHILLIPS, RUSSELL A MALE 54 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BOTH CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, SIDESWIPING EACH OTHER