Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. A. HADLOCK #789, ASSISTED BY MCIU TEAM 3 SGT S. R. RICHARDSON AND TPR M. K. EDEN #1326 220187394 36.9385555 -93.900027 04/15/2022 7:30AM LAWRENCE ON PRIVATE PROPERTY OFF OF CHAPELL DRIVE AT THE MONETT CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE DUNLOP, TROY A MALE 49 YES EXETER, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY EASTBOUND
2 2020 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HANCE, RANDY D MALE 69 FATAL EXEMPT ROLLA, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO LAKIN FUNERAL HOME IN PIERCE CITY
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 27TH FATALITY FOR 2022. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE TRAILER OF PARKED VEHICLE #2 AND THEN STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. PRONOUNCED BY DR MATLOCK AT COX MONETT HOSPITAL AT 0756 HOURS. AS REQUIRED BY LAW THE SURVIVING DRIVER WAS TESTED FOR ALCOHOL. ASSISTED BY TPR L.R. RAY #915.